Menu

user_mobilelogo

Erin's Isle GAA Club

Farnham Drive Finglas
Dublin 11

Tel: + 353 1 8342556

Email: office@erinsislegaa.com

 

Our Visitors

0.png4.png2.png3.png7.png3.png4.png
Today1458
Yesterday1602
This week4891
This month48642
Total423734

1
Online

Wednesday, 29 March 2017 20:57
Member's login

Juvenile's

Welcome to our Juvenile Section

Erin's Isle Juvenile Committee 2015 - 2016

Elected at the Juvenile AGM on November 2015.

Chairperson: -  Paul Drumm

Vice Chairperson: -  Elaine Ni Breathnach

Secretary: -  Sheila Finnegan

Asst Secretary: -  Grainne Gaffney

Treasurer: -  Fran Lawlor

Asst Treasurer: -  Alan Walsh

Saturday16th April        
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Teams) Northside Malahide Castle  10:00 St Sylvesters 1 Erins Isle 
U9 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Porterstown  11:00 Castleknock 2 Erins Isle 
U10 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Russell Park  11:00 St Brigids  Erins Isle 
U11 Football Gp.2B (2 Teams) Finglas  11:00 Erins Isle  Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 
U12 Football League Div.3 Ballycullen  12:15 Ballyboden St Endas 2 Erins Isle 1
U12 Football League Div.8 Finglas  12:15 Erins Isle 2 Fingal Ravens 2
U16 Div.2 Hurling League Finglas  14:00 Erins Isle  Bray Emmets 
Camogie Div 14c Finglas 12:00 Erins Isle  Naomh Olaf
Camogie Div 16A Lucan 15:00 Lucan  Erins Isle 
Ladies Football U15 Div 2 Finglas 13:30 Erins Isle  Parnells
Ladies Football U13 Div4 Finglas 16:00 Erins Isle  Na Fianna B
Ladies Football U12 North Pairc ui Thuathaill 13:00 O Tooles Erins Isle
Ladies Football U10  North Finglas 14:00 Erins Isle  Beann Eadair
Sunday 17th April        
Camogie Div 13A Skerries 10:00 Skerries Harps Erins Isle 
Camogie Div 15c Lucan 11:00 Lucan  Erins Isle 
Ladies Football U16 Div 2 Finglas 16:00 Erins Isle  Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
Ladies Football U14 Div 4 Pairc De Burca 13:00 Kilmacud Crokes B Erins Isle 
Ladies Footabll U11 North Russell Park 12:00 St Brigids A Erins Isle 
Ladies Football U9 North Finglas 10:00 Erins Isle  Naomh Barrog
Ladies Football U8 North Pairc Naomh Uinsionn 10:00 St Vincents Erins Isle
Tuesday 19th April        
U16 Div.2 Hurling League PNU  19:00 St Vincents A Erins Isle 
Thursday 21th April        
U15 Div.3 Hurling League Finglas  19:00 Erins Isle  Naomh Olaf 
Saturday 9th April        
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away
U8 Hurling Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Finglas  10:00 Erins Isle  Castleknock 1
U9 Hurling Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Townparks  10:00 Skerries Harps  Erins Isle 
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Teams) All County Finglas  11:00 Erins Isle  Cuala 2
U11 Hurling Gp.2A2 (2 Teams) Martin Savage Park  11:00 Naomh OP-ER  Erins Isle 
U12 Hurling 'C' Blitz Group 2 Finglas  12:15 Erins Isle 1 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 
U12 Hurling 'D' Blitz Group 4 Finglas  12:15 Erins Isle 2 Skerries Harps 2
U13 Football  Div.4 Hermitage  15:30 Ballyboden St Endas B Erins Isle 
U14 Football Div.4  St Annes 12  15:30 Naomh Barrog A Erins Isle 
U16 Football "B" Championship 1st Rd Finglas  15:30 Erins Isle  Craobh Chiarain 
U14 Camogie 14c Naomh Fionnbarra 12:00 Naomh Fionnbarra Erins Isle 
u12 Camogie U12 Meadowvale 13:00 Cuala Erins Isle 
u15 Ladies Football U15 D2 Skerries 13:30 Skerries Harps Erins Isle
Sunday 10th April        
U15 Div.4 Football League Beneavin  11:30 Erins Isle  Round Towers (L) 
U15 Camogie 15C Finglas 11:00 Erins Isle Naomh Padraig
U13 Camogie 13A Finglas 10:00 Erins Isle St Vincents
U11 Camogie Finglas 12:00 Erins Isle Naomh Brid
U14 Ladies Football D4 Finglas 13:00 Erins Isle Na Fianna B
Saturday 2nd April        
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away
U9 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) NS Finglas  11:30 Erins Isle  St Patricks (D) 
U10 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) NS St Annes 12a  10:00 Raheny  Erins Isle 
U11 Football Gp.2B (2 Teams) Bohernabreena   11:00 St Annes  Erins Isle 
U12 Football 'B' Blitz Group 1 Finglas  12:30 Erins Isle 1 Fingallians 1
U13 Div.3 Hurling League Hermitage  15:30 Ballyboden B Erins Isle 
U14 Div.4 Hurling League Finglas  14:00 Erins Isle  St Marks 
U16 Div.2 Hurling League Finglas  15:30 Erins Isle  St Judes 
U16 Div.2 Ladies Football Marley Park 16:00 Ballinteer St Johns A Erins Isle 
U12 Ladies Football NY Finglas 13:00 Erins Isle  St Maurs
         
Sunday 3rd April        
U12 Football 'B' Blitz Group 1 Finglas  13:00 Erins Isle 1 Round Towers (C) 2
U11 Ladies Football nx2 Howth 12:00 Beann Eadair Erins Isle 
U9 Ladies Football  nx2 Somerton 10:00 Castleknock A Erins Isle 
U8 Ladies Football nx 2 Finglas 10:00 Erins Isle  St Finians (S)

Subcategories