Menu

user_mobilelogo

Club Lotto Play Online Now

Thanks for your continued support !

Pay your membership online

by following the below link.

 

membership
 
 
 
 

Welcome to Erins Isle Summer Camp

2017

Erin's Isle GAA Club

Farnham Drive Finglas
Dublin 11

Tel: + 353 1 8342556

Email: office@erinsislegaa.com

Our Visitors

0.png6.png1.png2.png8.png3.png4.png
Today1464
Yesterday1652
This week5639
This month36714
Total612834

3
Online

Thursday, 27 July 2017 22:30
Member's login

Juvenile's

Welcome to our Juvenile Section

Erin's Isle Juvenile Committee 2015 - 2016

Elected at the Juvenile AGM on November 2015.

Chairperson: -  Paul Drumm

Vice Chairperson: -  Elaine Ni Breathnach

Secretary: -  Sheila Finnegan

Asst Secretary: -  Grainne Gaffney

Treasurer: -  Fran Lawlor

Asst Treasurer: -  Alan Walsh

Saturday 07th November, 2015
Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away Referee
U8 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Blakestown Rd  11:00 St Peregrines  v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U9 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Finglas  10:00 Erins Isle  v St Vincents 1 Home Referee
U10 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside St Annes 12  11:00 Naomh Barrog  v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U11 Football Gp.2B (2 Teams) Finglas  11:00 Erins Isle  v St Finians (S)  Home Referee
U13 Div.5 Football League Finglas  14:30 Erins Isle  v Craobh Chiarain  Tom Tansey Nh. OP/ER
U14 Div.5 Football League (League Final) Bohernabreena  14:30 St Annes  v Erins Isle  Darren Malone-St Marys
U16 Div.1 Football League Ballycullen  14:30 Ballyboden St Endas A v Erins Isle  Craig McKeown-St Annes
Ladies Football U13 Div 4 Man o war 15:00 Man o war v Erins Isle  Philip Carroll
Camogie U15  Finglas 11:00 Erins Isle  v Lucan Sarsfield Brian Moore
Sunday 08th November, 2015
Ladies Football U9 Blitz Mobhi road 10:00       TBC
Ladies Football u14  Div3 Man o war 13:00 Man o war v Erins Isle  Finbarr Shanahan
CCC1 Fixtures for  Saturday  October 31st
Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away Referee
U8 Hurling Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Pairc Bharrog  11:30 Naomh Barrog  v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U9 Hurling Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Russell Park  10:00 St Brigids  v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U10 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Teams) Northside Finglas  11:00 Erins Isle  v Scoil Ui Chonaill  Home Referee
U11 Hurling Group 2b (2T) Poppintree  11:00 Setanta  v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U12 Hurling Lge Div.4 Finglas  12:15 Erins Isle  v Lucan Sarsfields 2 Ref: Na Fianna
CCC2 Fixtures            
U16 Div.4 Hurling League Finglas  13:30 Erins Isle  v Skerries Harps  Ciarán Reilly - Na Fianna
U15 Football "B" Championship Final Blakestown Rd  13:30 St Margarets  v Erins Isle  Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh
Ladies Football            
U15  Division 2 Final Finglas 12:00 Erins Isle  v Fingallians John Doherty
Sunday            
U14 Division Shield Final Finglas 15:00 Erins Isle  v Castleknock A TBC
Camogie            
U12 Go games blitz Finglas 13:30       TBC
Sunday            
U11 Go games Blitz Finglas 12:00       TBC
U11 Go games Blitz St Vincents 12:00       TBC
Saturday 17th October, 2015
Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away Referee
U8 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Blunden Drive  11:30 O Tooles  v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U9 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Malahide Castle  11:00 St Sylvesters  v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U11 Football Gp.2B (2 Teams) Ballyboughal  11:00 Ballyboughal  v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U13 Div.5 Hurling League Finglas  15:00 Erins Isle  v Bray Emmets  Shane Kelly - Na Fianna
U14 Div.4 Hurling League Btm 5 Finglas  13:30 Erins Isle  v Castleknock B Mark O Dea - Na Fianna
U14 Camogie Champ Final N. Peregrine 10:30 N.Peregrine v Erins Isle  TBC
U15 Camogie D1-Top 4 Finglas 11:00 Erins Isle  v Lucan Sarsfields TBC
U12A Camogie Finglas 13:30 Erins Isle  Crumlin St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh
Sunday 18th October, 2015
Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away Referee
U15 Div.2 Hurling League Final Old Conna  11:30 Bray Emmets  v Erins Isle  Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes

Subcategories