Menu

user_mobilelogo

Erin's Isle GAA Club

Farnham Drive Finglas
Dublin 11

Tel: + 353 1 8342556

Email: office@erinsislegaa.com

 

Our Visitors

0.png4.png2.png3.png7.png3.png4.png
Today1458
Yesterday1602
This week4891
This month48642
Total423734

1
Online

Wednesday, 29 March 2017 20:57
Member's login

Juvenile's

Welcome to our Juvenile Section

Erin's Isle Juvenile Committee 2015 - 2016

Elected at the Juvenile AGM on November 2015.

Chairperson: -  Paul Drumm

Vice Chairperson: -  Elaine Ni Breathnach

Secretary: -  Sheila Finnegan

Asst Secretary: -  Grainne Gaffney

Treasurer: -  Fran Lawlor

Asst Treasurer: -  Alan Walsh

Saturday 13th February, 2016

Grade/Div

Venue

Time

Home

Away

Referee

U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Teams) Northside

Finglas

 10:00

Erins Isle 

Bye 

Home Referee

U9 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside

Pairc Bharrog

 11:30

Naomh Barrog 

Erins Isle 

Home Referee

U10 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside

Finglas

 10:00

Erins Isle 

Fingallians 

Home Referee

U11 Football Gp.2B (2 Teams)

Finglas

 11:00

Erins Isle 

St Peregrines 

Home Referee

U12 Football 'B' Blitz Group 1

Ballycullen

 12:15

Ballyboden St Endas 2

Erins Isle 1

Ref: St Annes

U12 Football 'E' Blitz Group 2

Finglas

 12:15

Erins Isle 2

Pine Forest Gaels 

Ref: Na Fianna

U13 Div.5 Football Grading League

Ellenfield Park

 13:30

Whitehall Colmcille 

Erins Isle A

Adam Ronayne - Na Fianna

U13 Div.11 Football Grading League

Finglas

 15:00

Erins Isle B

Bye 

TBC

U14 Div.4 Football League

Finglas

 13:30

Erins Isle 

St Marks 

Mark O Dea - Na Fianna

U16 Div.3 Football League

Finglas

 15:00

Erins Isle 

Thomas Davis 

Mark O Dea - Na Fianna

Sunday 14th Feb

 

 

 

 

 

U15 Div.4 Football League

Chanel

 11:30

Parnells 

Erins Isle 

Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain

 

Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away Referee
U11 Football Gp.2B (2 Teams) Clontarf Road  11:00 Scoil Ui Chonaill  v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U12 Football 'B' Blitz Group 1 Finglas  12:15 Erins Isle 1 v Round Towers (C) 1 Ref: Na Fianna
U12 Football 'E' Blitz Group 2 Ballycorus  12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 4 v Erins Isle 2 Ref: Naomh Olaf
U13 Div.5 Football Grading League Finglas  15:00 Erins Isle A v Naomh OP-ER  Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra
U13 Div.11 Football Grading League Pearse Park  13:30 Crumlin  v Erins Isle B Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels
U16 Div.3 Football League Pc Ui Bhriain  15:00 Naomh Olaf  v Erins Isle  Chris Mooney - St Patricks P.
Sunday 07th February, 2016
Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away Referee
U15 Div.4 Football League Beneavin  11:30 Erins Isle  v St Annes  Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna

Subcategories