Menu

user_mobilelogo

Erin's Isle GAA Club

Farnham Drive Finglas
Dublin 11

Tel: + 353 1 8342556

Email: office@erinsislegaa.com

Our Visitors

0.png7.png8.png8.png5.png3.png1.png
Today1136
Yesterday1846
This week2982
This month31309
Total788531

5
Online

Tuesday, 21 November 2017 15:40
Member's login

Juvenile's

Welcome to our Juvenile Section

Erin's Isle Juvenile Committee 2015 - 2016

Elected at the Juvenile AGM on November 2015.

Chairperson: -  Paul Drumm

Vice Chairperson: -  Elaine Ni Breathnach

Secretary: -  Sheila Finnegan

Asst Secretary: -  Grainne Gaffney

Treasurer: -  Fran Lawlor

Asst Treasurer: -  Alan Walsh

Saturday 27th February 2016          
Grade/Div Venue Time Home Away Referee
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Teams) Northside Balheary  10:00 Fingallians 1 Erins Isle  Home Referee
U9 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Finglas  10:00 Erins Isle  Castleknock 1 Home Referee
U10 Football Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Collinstown  11:30 Na Fianna 2 Erins Isle  Home Referee
U11 Football Gp.2B (2 Teams) Bye  11:00 Bye  Erins Isle  Home Referee
U12 Football 'B' Blitz Group 1 Finglas  11:00 Erins Isle 1 O Dwyers 1 Ref: Na Fianna
U12 Football 'E' Blitz Group 2 Finglas  12:15 Erins Isle 2 St Annes 2 Ref: Ballymun Kickhams
U13 Div.3 Hurling League Pairc Mearnog   15:00 Naomh Mearnog  Erins Isle  Jonathan Fay-Watt - Skerries Harps
U14 Div.4 Hurling League Finglas  15:00 Erins Isle  Naomh Fionnbarra  Peter Hunt - Whitehall Colmcille
U16 Div.2 Hurling League Finglas  15:00 Erins Isle  Raheny  John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams
Ladies Football          
U10 2 teams Finglas 14:00 Erins Isle Fingallians TBC
U15 Div. 5 Finglas 13:30 Erins Isle St Sylvesters TBC
U13 Div. 4 Donabate 16:00 Erins Isle St Pats Donabate TBC
Sunday 28th February 2016          
U15 Div.3 Hurling League Chanel  11:30 Parnells  Erins Isle  Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra
Ladies Football          
U11 2 Teams Finglas 12:00 Erins Isle  Fingallians TBC
U14 Div.4 Swords 13:00 St Finians (S) B Erins Isle  tbc
U16 Div.2 Balbriggan 16:00 O Dwyers Erins Isle  Liam Aherne Clarke
           

 

 

Saturday 20th February, 2016
Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away Referee
U8 Hurling Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Finglas  10:00 Erins Isle  v St Vincents 2 Home Referee
U9 Hurling Gp.1 (3 Teams) Northside Porterstown  10:00 Castleknock 1 v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Teams) All County PNU  11:00 St Vincents 1 v Erins Isle  Home Referee
U11 Hurling Gp.2A2 (2 Teams) Finglas  11:00 Erins Isle  v Naomh Olaf 2 Home Referee
U12 Hurling 'C' Blitz Group 2 St Annes 30  12:15 Clontarf 2 v Erins Isle 1 Ref: Raheny
U12 Hurling 'D' Blitz Group 4 Finglas  12:15 Erins Isle 2 v Naomh Mearnog 2 Ref: Na Fianna
U13 Div.5 Football Grading League Finglas  15:00 Erins Isle A v Robert Emmets  Peter Hunt - Whitehall Colmcille
U13 Div.11 Football Grading League Russell Park  13:30 St Brigids B v Erins Isle B Eoin Conway - Castleknock
U14 Div.4 Football League St Annes 6  15:00 Craobh Chiarain  v Erins Isle  Eoghan Hickey - Clontarf
U16 Div.3 Football League St Margarets  15:00 St Margarets  v Erins Isle  Martin Grehan-O Tooles
Sunday 21st February, 2016
Grade/Div Venue Time Home   Away Referee
U15 Div.4 Football League Popintree Park  11:30 Ballymun Kickhams  v Erins Isle  Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents

Subcategories