Menu

user_mobilelogo

Erin's Isle GAA Club

Farnham Drive Finglas
Dublin 11

Tel: + 353 1 8342556

Email: office@erinsislegaa.com

 

Our Visitors

0.png5.png2.png1.png3.png2.png0.png
Today288
Yesterday1574
This week288
This month48780
Total521320

1
Online

Monday, 29 May 2017 03:52
Member's login

Juvenile's

Welcome to our Juvenile Section

Erin's Isle Juvenile Committee 2015 - 2016

Elected at the Juvenile AGM on November 2015.

Chairperson: -  Paul Drumm

Vice Chairperson: -  Elaine Ni Breathnach

Secretary: -  Sheila Finnegan

Asst Secretary: -  Grainne Gaffney

Treasurer: -  Fran Lawlor

Asst Treasurer: -  Alan Walsh

Juvenile fixtures for 22nd and 23rd of October

Saturday 22nd October

U8s Hurling Vs Mearnogs 10am Away
U9s Hurling Vs Clontarf 10am Home
U10s Hurling Vs Raheny 11am Home
U11s Hurling Vs Naas 12.15pm Home
U12s A Hurling Vs Brigids 12.15pm Away
U12s B Hurling Vs Raheny 12.15pm Away
U14s Camogie Championship final vs Crumlin TBC TBC
U12s Ladies football Blitz Vs O Tooles 1.00pm Away
U10s Ladies football Blitz Vs Finians 2.00pm Away
U16s Camogie Championship final vs Plunketts TBC TBC
U13s Football Vs Robert Emmetts 3.00pm Home
U16s Hurling Championship Final Vs Plunketts 1.00pm Parnell Park.

Sunday 23rd of October
U8s Ladies football Blitz 10am Home
U9s Ladies football Blitz vs Donabate 10am Away 
U11s Ladies football Blitz 12pm Home 
U15s Camogie championship final vs TBC TBC TBC

Fixtures for the 17th/18th of September

 

Saturday

U12s 2 refs Vincents 12.15

 

U8s  football   Vs St Brigids                                10am                         Away

U9s football  Vs  Bye

U10s football  Vs  Whitehall                           10am                        Home    OG 3refs

U11s  football  Vs Naomh  Olafs                        11am                    Home   OG 2refs

U14s  camogie  Vs  CBC                                       11am                        Away

U12s  football  Vs   Clontarf                              12.15pm                   Away

U12s  football  Vs Ballinteer                              12.15pm                  Home  TV

U12s  camogie  vs Mearnogs                             1.00pm                   Away

U10s camogie blitz                                              2.00pm                    Home

U16s camogie  vs  Mearnogs                            3.00pm                    Away

U13 hurling  Vs  Cuala                                      3.30pm                    Away

U14s hurling  Vs Sylvesters                              3.30pm                    Away

U16s hurling  Vs Parnells                                 3.30pm                   Away

 

Sunday

U8s camogie  Blitz                                          10.00am                Away

U9s camogie Blitz                                            10.00am               Home

U13s  camogie  Vs  Vincents                         10.00am                Away

U15s  hurling   Vs   Crumlin                          10.30am                 Away

U15s  camogie Vs  St Maurs                         11.00am                 Away

U11s camogie vs Castleknock                      11.00am                 Home OG

Fixtures For week ending 4th of September

OG = Outside Gate          SP = Senior pitch      JV = Juv Pitch    TV= Tolka Valley

B = Beneavin      DS = Della Salle

 

Friday 2nd of September

U14 Girls Championship   vs Whitehall      Home           6.45pm Tom Casserly OG

 

Saturday 3rd of September

U8s football vs Ballymun                    Home         3refs              10am    JP

U9s football vs Finians                        Home         3ref                11am    JP

U10s football vs Sylvesters                 Home        3 refs             12.15pm  OG

U11s  football vs Lucan                       Away                                 11am

U12s football vs O Tooles                  Home                                  12.15pm  TV

U12s B football vs Kilmacud                Away                                 12.15pm

U12 camogie  vs  Whitehall                   Away                                1.00pm

U15s Girls football championship vs Templeogue           Home  1.30pm  OG

U13s Hurling  Vs St Maurs                 Home                                  3.30pm   JP

U14s Hurling  vs O Tooles                  Away                                   3.00pm

U16s Camogie championship vs Judes    Home                          3.00pm  OG

U16s Hurling  championship vs Parnell                      Home         3.30pm    SP                  

 

Sunday 4th

U13s camogie championship vs Fingallians    Away                   10.00am

U15s camogie championship  vs Crumlin        Home                 11.00am OG(change time needed to 11.45) or Beneavin

U15s championship vs  Ciarans            Home                               11.45am  SP

U16s Girls football championship Vs Foxrock   Away                 4.30pm

Subcategories